Knappe Bekleidung beim Beachvolleyball Pflicht?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Entschuldigung, aber das ist falsch. Ich habe mir mal die Mühe gemacht und die offiziellen Regeln de internationalen Volleyball-Verbandes, nach dem sich alle anderen Verbände richten, durchgelesen. Dort habe ich keine Regel gefunden, die von deinen 7cm berichtet, lasse mich aber natürlich gerne korrigieren. Zeitungen holen diese Thema im übrigen seit fast 10 Jahren in ihrem Sommerloch immer wieder gerne aus der Versenkung.

Hier die Regeln der FIVB (Stand August 2009):

"5.1 EQUIPMENT

5.1.1 A player’s equipment consists of shorts or a bathing suit. A jersey or “tank-top” is optional except when specified in Tournament Regulations. Players may wear a hat.

5.1.2 For FIVB World Competitions players of a given team must wear uniforms of the same color and style according to tournament regulations.

5.1.3 Player’s uniforms must be clean.

5.1.4 Players must play barefoot except when authorized by the referees.

5.1.5 Player’s jerseys (or shorts if players are allowed to play without shirt) must be numbered 1 and 2. The number must be placed on the chest (or on the front of the shorts).

5.1.6 The numbers must be of a contrasting color to the jerseys and a minimum of 10 cm in height. The stripe forming the numbers shall be a minimum of 1.5 cm wide.

5.2 AUTHORIZED CHANGES

5.2.1 If both teams arrive at a match dressed in jerseys of the same color, a coin toss shall be conducted to determine which team shall change.

5.2.2 The first referee may authorize one or more players: a) to play with socks and/or shoes, b) to change wet jerseys between sets provided that the new ones also follow tournament and FIVB regulations (Rules 5.1.5 and 5.1.6 above).

5.2.3 If requested by a player, the first referee may authorize him/her to play with undershirts and training pants.

5.3 FORBIDDEN OBJECTS AND UNIFORMS 5.3.1 It is forbidden to wear any object that may cause an injury to a player, such as pins, bracelets, casts, etc.

5.3.2 Players may wear glasses at their own risk.

5.3.3 It is forbidden to wear uniforms without official numbers (Rules 5.1.5 and 5.1.6 above)."

Aus dem Jahr 2004 stammt eine offizielle Bekleidungsvorschrift für die Olympischen Spiele, die vorschreibt, dass die Höschen der Spielerinnen an der Seite maximal 7cm breit sein dürfen. Diese Vorschrift findet sich hier: http://www.fivb.org/EN/BeachVolleyball/Rules/BVB%20Uniforms%20OG%202004.pdf Seit 2012 dürfen Spielerinnen aber auch knielange Shorts tragen, wie eine neue Bekleidungsvorschrift vorsieht (laut einer Pressemitteilung auf der FIVB-Homepage)

Was möchtest Du wissen?